SCOREBOARD

Fri Feb 09
Final
3 Wells
0 Regis (Mass.)
Sat Feb 10
Final
79 Emmanuel (Mass.)
86 Regis (Mass.)
Sat Feb 10
Final
71 Regis (Mass.)
75 at Suffolk
Tue Feb 13
Final
72 Emmanuel (Mass.)
66 Regis (Mass.)
Tue Feb 13
Final
67 Regis (Mass.)
86 at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Wed Feb 14
Final
1 Dean College
3 Regis (Mass.)
Thu Feb 15
Final
72 Pine Manor
64 Regis (Mass.)
Sat Feb 17
Final
69 Regis (Mass.)
60 at Rivier
Sat Feb 17
Final
0 Pine Manor
3 vs. Regis (Mass.)
@ Quincy, Mass.
Sat Feb 17
Final
2 Regis (Mass.)
3 at Eastern Nazarene
Previous Next View Full Schedule

Tabs

Upcoming
Feb 20 7:00 PM
Men's Basketball
at Lasell
GNAC Tournament Quarterfinal (#5 at #4)
Feb 20 7:00 PM
Women's Basketball
Albertus Magnus
GNAC Tournament Quarterfinal (#5 at #4)
Feb 21 7:00 PM
Men's Volleyball
at Purchase
Feb 24 10:00 AM
Men's Volleyball
at Mount Ida
Feb 24 12:00 PM
Men's Volleyball
vs. Wentworth
@ Newton, Mass.
Feb 24 2:00 PM
Men's Lacrosse
Dean
Feb 27 7:00 PM
Men's Volleyball
Lasell
Results
Feb 17 Final
Men's Volleyball
at Eastern Nazarene
L, 3-2
Feb 17 Final
Women's Basketball
at Rivier
W, 69-60
Feb 17 Final
Men's Volleyball
vs. Pine Manor
W, 3-0
@ Quincy, Mass.
Feb 15 Final
Men's Basketball
Pine Manor
L, 72-64
Feb 14 Final
Men's Volleyball
Dean College
W, 3-1
Feb 13 Final
Men's Basketball
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
L, 86-67
Feb 13 Final
Women's Basketball
Emmanuel (Mass.)
L, 72-66
Feb 10 Final
Men's Basketball
Emmanuel (Mass.)
W, 86-79
Feb 10 Final
Women's Basketball
at Suffolk
L, 75-71
Feb 09 Final
Men's Volleyball
Wells
L, 3-0
Standings
School GNAC All
Lasell 7-0 16-4
Saint Joseph's (Me.) 6-1 15-6
Simmons 5-2 12-7
Mount Ida 3-4 10-8
Johnson & Wales (RI) 3-4 4-13
Regis (Mass.) 2-5 7-8
Anna Maria 2-5 5-14
St. Joseph (Conn.) 0-0 0-0
Rivier 0-7 3-12
School GNAC All
Saint Joseph's (Me.) 9-0-1 19-0-2
Johnson & Wales (RI) 8-1-1 15-2-2
Norwich 6-0-4 11-4-5
Regis (Mass.) 6-4-1 10-8-1
Emmanuel (Mass.) 3-2-5 3-9-7
Mount Ida 5-5-1 8-8-2
Suffolk 4-5-1 9-7-1
Albertus Magnus 4-5-1 7-10-1
Lasell 2-8 3-15
Anna Maria 1-9 2-14-1
Rivier 0-9-1 2-14-1
School GNAC All
Johnson & Wales (RI) 10-1 16-4-1
Lasell 10-1 13-6
Emmanuel (Mass.) 8-2-1 11-8-1
Saint Joseph's (Me.) 7-3-1 13-6-1
St. Joseph (Conn.) 7-4 9-6-1
Simmons 6-4-1 10-7-2
Albertus Magnus 4-6-1 5-8-2
Suffolk 4-7 7-9
Regis (Mass.) 3-7-1 5-10-1
Mount Ida 3-8 8-9
Norwich 1-10 3-12
Rivier 0-10-1 1-12-1
Anna Maria 0-0 0-7
School GNAC All
Johnson & Wales (RI) 12-0 35-1
Simmons 11-1 21-10
Rivier 10-2 20-12
Lasell 8-4 15-20
Regis (Mass.) 7-5 12-16
Mount Ida 6-6 20-13
Suffolk 6-6 13-16
Saint Joseph's (Me.) 6-6 14-18
Albertus Magnus 4-8 16-14
Emmanuel (Mass.) 4-8 6-22
Norwich 3-9 12-14
Anna Maria 1-11 4-22
St. Joseph (Conn.) 0-12 5-20
School GNAC All
Albertus Magnus 15-1 19-5
Johnson & Wales (RI) 13-3 16-10
Saint Joseph's (Me.) 11-5 16-9
Lasell 10-6 12-13
Suffolk 9-7 14-11
Regis (Mass.) 9-7 12-13
Anna Maria 7-9 10-15
Norwich 7-9 10-15
Mount Ida 4-12 10-15
Emmanuel (Mass.) 2-14 3-22
Rivier 1-15 2-23
School GNAC All
Saint Joseph's (Me.) 16-0 24-1
Emmanuel (Mass.) 15-1 19-6
Suffolk 12-4 19-6
Regis (Mass.) 12-4 15-10
Albertus Magnus 11-5 17-7
Johnson & Wales (RI) 11-5 15-10
Norwich 7-9 10-15
Mount Ida 6-10 13-12
St. Joseph (Conn.) 3-13 9-16
Lasell 3-13 5-20
Anna Maria 3-13 4-21
Simmons 3-13 3-19
Rivier 2-14 3-18
School GNAC All
Regis (Mass.) 5-1 6-4
School GNAC All
Regis (Mass.) 4-0 7-9
School GNAC All
Regis (Mass.) 8-0 15-5
School GNAC All
Regis (Mass.) 10-2 15-14
School GNAC All
Regis (Mass.) 13-5 16-13

Pride Spotlight

PREVIEW: Women's Lacrosse Enters Season Armed With Tradition And TalentThe Regis (Mass.) women’s lacrosse team could not have had a more successful run in the NECC, winning every regular season game and every tournament title in its five seasons. Coming off the best season in program history, the program now shifts to its new home in the Great Northeast Athletic Conference where head coach Courtney Duggan will be armed with tradition and talent.

Youtube