SCOREBOARD

Thu Apr 12
Final
18 Regis (Mass.)
5 at Wheelock
Sat Apr 14
Final
16 Regis (Mass.)
3 at Albertus Magnus
Tue Apr 17
Final
5 Rivier
8 Regis (Mass.)
Sat Apr 21
Final
11 Regis (Mass.)
7 at Simmons
Tue Apr 24
Final
8 Mount Ida
4 Regis (Mass.)
Previous Next View Full Schedule

Tabs

Upcoming
Apr 28 3:00 PM
Women's Lacrosse
Saint Joseph's (Me.)
GNAC Tournament
Results
Apr 12 Final
Women's Lacrosse
at Wheelock
W, 18-5
Apr 14 Final
Women's Lacrosse
at Albertus Magnus
W, 16-3
Apr 17 Final
Women's Lacrosse
Rivier
W, 8-5
Apr 21 Final
Women's Lacrosse
at Simmons
W, 11-7
Apr 24 Final
Women's Lacrosse
Mount Ida
L, 8-4
Standings
School GNAC All
Lasell 7-0 16-4
Saint Joseph's (Me.) 6-1 15-6
Simmons 5-2 12-7
Mount Ida 3-4 10-8
Johnson & Wales (RI) 3-4 4-13
Regis (Mass.) 2-5 7-8
Anna Maria 2-5 5-14
St. Joseph (Conn.) 0-0 0-0
Rivier 0-7 3-12
School GNAC All
Saint Joseph's (Me.) 9-0-1 19-0-2
Johnson & Wales (RI) 8-1-1 15-2-2
Norwich 6-0-4 11-4-5
Regis (Mass.) 6-4-1 10-8-1
Emmanuel (Mass.) 3-2-5 3-9-7
Mount Ida 5-5-1 8-8-2
Suffolk 4-5-1 9-7-1
Albertus Magnus 4-5-1 7-10-1
Lasell 2-8 3-15
Anna Maria 1-9 2-14-1
Rivier 0-9-1 2-14-1
School GNAC All
Johnson & Wales (RI) 10-1 16-4-1
Lasell 10-1 13-6
Emmanuel (Mass.) 8-2-1 11-8-1
Saint Joseph's (Me.) 7-3-1 13-6-1
St. Joseph (Conn.) 7-4 9-6-1
Simmons 6-4-1 10-7-2
Albertus Magnus 4-6-1 5-8-2
Suffolk 4-7 7-9
Regis (Mass.) 3-7-1 5-10-1
Mount Ida 3-8 8-9
Norwich 1-10 3-12
Rivier 0-10-1 1-12-1
Anna Maria 0-0 0-7
School GNAC All
Johnson & Wales (RI) 12-0 35-1
Simmons 11-1 21-10
Rivier 10-2 20-12
Lasell 8-4 15-20
Regis (Mass.) 7-5 12-16
Mount Ida 6-6 20-13
Suffolk 6-6 13-16
Saint Joseph's (Me.) 6-6 14-18
Albertus Magnus 4-8 16-14
Emmanuel (Mass.) 4-8 6-22
Norwich 3-9 12-14
Anna Maria 1-11 4-22
St. Joseph (Conn.) 0-12 5-20
School GNAC All
Albertus Magnus 15-1 21-6
Johnson & Wales (RI) 13-3 19-11
Saint Joseph's (Me.) 11-5 16-10
Lasell 10-6 13-14
Suffolk 9-7 15-12
Regis (Mass.) 9-7 12-14
Anna Maria 7-9 10-16
Norwich 7-9 10-16
Mount Ida 4-12 10-15
Emmanuel (Mass.) 2-14 3-22
Rivier 1-15 2-23
School GNAC All
Saint Joseph's (Me.) 16-0 28-2
Emmanuel (Mass.) 15-1 20-7
Suffolk 12-4 21-7
Regis (Mass.) 12-4 15-11
Albertus Magnus 11-5 18-8
Johnson & Wales (RI) 11-5 15-11
Norwich 7-9 10-16
Mount Ida 6-10 13-13
St. Joseph (Conn.) 3-13 9-16
Lasell 3-13 5-20
Anna Maria 3-13 4-21
Simmons 3-13 3-19
Rivier 2-14 3-18
School GNAC All
Regis (Mass.) 5-1 11-6
School GNAC All
Rivier 14-0 26-7
Wentworth 11-3 22-11
Johnson & Wales (RI) 9-5 18-15
Emmanuel (Mass.) 8-6 15-16
Lasell 6-8 9-21
Emerson 5-9 12-12
Regis (Mass.) 3-11 8-17
Albertus Magnus 0-0 0-0
Mount Ida 0-14 12-21
School GNAC All
Johnson & Wales (RI) 20-2 24-10
Suffolk 18-2 25-7
Albertus Magnus 14-6 21-12
St. Joseph (Conn.) 12-6 20-12
Simmons 11-7 17-15
Saint Joseph's (Me.) 10-8 14-16
Emmanuel (Mass.) 9-9 16-15
Mount Ida 8-10 14-19
Lasell 7-13 8-24
Norwich 6-12 8-14
Rivier 6-14 11-23
Regis (Mass.) 3-13 7-17
Anna Maria 0-22 2-34

Pride Spotlight

PREVIEW: Men’s Tennis Enters GNAC Tourney As North’s Top SeedWith an undefeated run through the league season, the Regis (Mass.) men’s tennis team earned the top seed in the North Division ahead of the 2018 Great Northeast Athletic Conference Men’s Tennis Tournament which gets underway this Saturday.

Youtube