Regis Athletics Calendar

September 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
Regis
at Wellesley Invitational
Final
4th - 99 pts.

Regis
at Wellesley Invitational
Final
3rd - 47 pts.

at Western Conn. St.
Final
L, 4-0

Eastern Conn. St.
Final
L, 3-2
1
Lesley
Final
W, 9-0

at Me.-Farmington
Final
W, 3-2
2
at Lesley
Final - OT
W, 1-0

Emerson
Final
L, 5-0
3
4
at Framingham St.
Final - OT
L, 3-2

Eastern Nazarene
Final
W, 3-1
5
Eastern Nazarene
Final
W, 3-1

at Curry
Final
W, 3-0
6
Becker
Final - 2OT
L, 2-1
7
Stonehill
Final
L, 9-0

vs Framingham St.
@ Quincy, Mass.
Final
L, 3-0
8
at Eastern Nazarene
Final
L, 3-0

Eastern Nazarene
Final
L, 7-2

at Rivier
Final
W, 1-0

at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final
L, 5-0

vs Nichols
@ Quincy, Mass.
Final
W, 3-1

at Suffolk
Final - OT
W, 2-1
9
10
11
at Saint Anselm
Postponed

at New England Col.
Final
W, 3-2

at Emmanuel (Mass.)
Final
W, 1-0
12
Saint Joseph's (Me.)
Final
L, 3-1
13
at Worcester St.
Final
W, 8-1

Rivier
Final
L, 3-0
14
15
Regis
at UMass Dartmouth Invitational
Final
31st - 787 pts.

Regis
at UMass Dartmouth Invitational
Final
32nd - 883 pts.

Dean
Final
W, 3-0

Saint Joseph's (Me.)
Final
L, 9-0

at St. Joseph (Conn.)
Final
L, 2-1

St. Joseph (Conn.)
Final
W, 7-2

St. Joseph (Conn.)
Final - OT
W, 3-2

Curry
Final
W, 3-1
16
17
18
Bridgewater St.
Final
W, 3-0
19
at Lasell
Final - 2OT
T, 1-1

at Suffolk
Final
W, 7-2

at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final
L, 6-1
20
at Gordon
Final
W, 7-2

Lesley
Final
W, 3-0
21
22
Regis
at Pop Crowell Invitational
Final
8th - 169 pts.

Regis
at Pop Crowell Invitational
Final
6th - 169 pts.

at Simmons
Final
W, 8-1

at Saint Joseph's (Me.)
Final
W, 3-2

at Colby-Sawyer
Final - 2OT
W, 3-2

at Saint Joseph's (Me.)
Final
L, 4-0
23
24
25
Thomas (ME)
Final
L, 4-0
26
Suffolk
4:00 PM

Lasell
6:00 PM

Emmanuel (Mass.)
7:00 PM
27
at Albertus Magnus
5:00 PM
28
29
Simmons
10:00 AM

Johnson & Wales (RI)
11:00 AM

Albertus Magnus
12:00 PM

Simmons
1:30 PM

Johnson & Wales (RI)
2:00 PM

St. Michael's
3:30 PM

Albertus Magnus
4:00 PM
30
1
2
3
at Salve Regina
3:30 PM

Norwich
4:00 PM

Colby-Sawyer
7:00 PM

Albertus Magnus
7:00 PM
4
Clark University
4:30 PM
5
Wentworth
5:00 PM
6
Regis
at Runnin' Monks Invitational
11:00 AM

Regis
at Runnin' Monks Invitational
11:00 AM

WPI
11:00 AM

at Colby-Sawyer
12:00 PM

at Colby-Sawyer
1:00 PM

at Anna Maria
2:00 PM

Worcester St.
3:00 PM